ONLY ONE TITLE IS EXIT

Discussion in 'Your Questions' started by mostolomabin, Oct 13, 2016.

  1. mostolomabin

    mostolomabin Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    i can't create character i can't doo any things it's has only one thing is exit itry reboot pc,turn off firewall,restart steam,check game cach,i try every thing but not work who know why please help me 20161013025041_1.jpg
     
  2. Madakoka

    Madakoka Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    1
    "Refund" it has only one you should do , administrator and support don't answer your question or resolve issue :( (but i want to play) install new window maybe work
     
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2016
  3. Yhu

    Yhu Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    you can use support tickets on top it most quick
     
  4. Madakoka

    Madakoka Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    1
    used it but can't solve this ;-; today soon i gonna install new window
     
  5. Bartez

    Bartez Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2015
    Messages:
    279
    Likes Received:
    68
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Try not just restart, try to relog in Steam. And check in the top of the screen must be "Logged in!"
     
  6. ixiosgn

    ixiosgn Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    restarted relogged doesn't work!
     
  7. Bacterial

    Bacterial PG Community Overlord (outdated) Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2015
    Messages:
    901
    Likes Received:
    575
    Trophy Points:
    103
    please write a ticket to Support and bare with us, be sure devs are trying their best to fix it
     
  8. Bossanii

    Bossanii Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Already use ticket thay say "Please turn off net firewall." what is net firewall? Is it firewall?
     
  9. Bacterial

    Bacterial PG Community Overlord (outdated) Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2015
    Messages:
    901
    Likes Received:
    575
    Trophy Points:
    103
    ask them maybe?
     
  10. Flakky

    Flakky Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    We do our best to fix this.

    The reason why you might not see any characters is that your PC cannot establish the connection to our servers. The issue can be on your side, aswell as on our.

    First of all, try to disable everything, that can stop you from connecting to our servers (antivirus, proxies, firewall e.t.c).

    Try to login again as mentioned above. If nothing happen, please, use ticket system, so we could help you quiklier.
     
  11. mostolomabin

    mostolomabin Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I think it's happend in thailand about asia internet is block you should to fix an internet block My friend stuck every one i'm sure because internet block port please fix this
     
  12. Bossanii

    Bossanii Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Disable Firewall, Disable antivirus, Restart steam, Relog-in Steam

    None of above is work ;(

    I will wait so this issue might fix by that time :)
     
  13. Madakoka

    Madakoka Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    1
    reinstall window that works that made me can create char *-*
     
  14. ixiosgn

    ixiosgn Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    reinstall window? lol i'm not gonna do that.
     
  15. Madakoka

    Madakoka Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    1
    xD my window don't have any program xD
    --- Oct 13, 2016 ---
    I'm Thai too ;-; check port or protocol ur internet service provider may be them block
     
  16. Kemo

    Kemo Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hello all,

    I switched from NAT 3 to NAT 2 and from Ethernet to WiFi as the firewall was allowing it.

    The change in NAT type helped. As i was getting a selection box but nothing to select and as op said just the EXIT.

    Hope this helps.
     

Share This Page